Live Shows 10/25 - 10/30

Tuesday
5:00 Cellar Door at Ale House
6:00 Jim Moratto at Palisade Brewery
10:00 Dave Faircy at Mesa Theater

Wednesday
7:00 Flaural/ Mount Orchid at Mesa Theater

Thursday
8:30  Tom Bennet at Ella's Blues Room
9:00  College EDM night at Mesa Theater

Friday
7:00 Terry McGovern at Palisade Brewery
7:00 Willaims Brothers at TSV
8:00 Bicycle Annie at Suds Brothers
8:00 Clark Jensen at The Warehouse
9:30 No Outlet at Cruisers

Saturday
7:00 Jack+Jill at Palisade Brewery
8:00 Zolopht/ Tight Thump/ Shotgun Hodown at Mesa Theater, $10
8:00 Josh ROgan at Suds Brothres
8:30 Snootch at Ella's Blues Room
8:30 Alex Stockum at Copper Club
9:30 Matthew Gabriel at Cruisers

Sunday
5:00 Fright Night at Mesa Theater, $12/$15

Live music 10/11 - 10/16

10/11 Tuesday
5:00 Tim Brown - Ale House
6:00 Goodman Band - Palisade Brewery
8:00 Five 14 - Mesa Theater

10/12 Wednesday
8:00 Heath & Molly - Warehouse 2565

10/13 Thursday
8:00 Wakaan - Mesa Theater, $15
8:30 Coral Skye - Ella’s Blues Room

10/14 Friday
7:00 Black Lab & The Banjo - Palisade Brewery
8:00 Nopes/ Bronco Country - Barons

8:00 Clyde & The Milltailers - Copper Club
8:30 Tony Holliday - Ella’s Blues Room
9:30 Johnson County Coroners - Cruisers, $5

10/15 Saturday
7:00 Thomasina - Palisade Brewery
7:00 Todd Johnson - Copper Club
7:30 Cavalcade Variety Show
8:00 Jill Cohn - Suds Brothers
9:30 VIntage Voltage - Cruisers, $5

10/16 Sunday
1:00 Zac Grant - Palisade Brewery
7:00 Zolopht - Edgewater Oktoberfest

 

Live Music 10/3 - 10/9

Monday
9:00 Residual Kid - Baron's
9:00 Open Mic - Mesa Theater

Tuesday
5:00  Zac Grand - Ale House
6:00 Bruce Buxton at Palisade Brewery

Wednesday
7:00 Twiddle at Mesa Theater, $12/$15
9:00 Crunk Witch/ This Foul Year at Cruisers

Thursday
7:00  Skindred/ (hed) P.E../ Augmented at Baron's
7:00  Williams Brothers at Ella's Blues Room
7:00  Tech N9ne at Mesa Theater, $35
9:30  Three Bad Jacks/ Tankerays at Cruisers

Friday
7:00  Eric Stucky at Copper Club
7:00  Moratto's Mauraders at Palisade Brewery
8:30  Johnson County Coroners at Ella's Blues Room
9:30  Cindy's River House at Cruisersr

Saturday
7:00 Vintage Voltage at Palisade Brewery
7:30 The Victor and Penny Quartet at Cavalcade
8:00 Tom Fee at Suds Brothers
8:00  Zac Grant at Copper Club
8:30  Two Faces West at Ella's Blues Room
9:30  Clyde and The Milltailers at Cruisers

Sunday
1:00 Will Whalen at Palisade Brewery

Live Music 9/26 - 10/2

Monday
9:00  Open Mic at Mesa Theater

Tuesday
5:00  Tim+Richard at Ale House Patio
6:00  Goodman Band at Palisade Brewery
8:00  Buckcherry at Mesa Theater

Wednesday
8:00  Talya Dewey at Copper Club
9:30  A-Mac-Dz at Cruisers, $5

Thursday
8:30  Zac Grant at Ella's Blues Room

Friday
7:00  No Strings at Palisade Brewery
7:00  Extortionist/ Distinguisher at Mesa Theater
8:00  Clark Jensen Band at The Warehouse
8:30  The Navigators at Ella's Blues Room
9:30  Bicycle Annie/ Grand Valley Live Release Party at Cruisers, $5

Saturday
7:00  Jakobs Ferry Stragglers at Palisade Brewery
8:00  Crash Coarse at Mesa Theater
8:00  Vintage Voltage at The Warhouse
8:00  Gerry Goodman at Suds Brothers
8:30   Snootch at Ella's Blues Room
9:30   Ryan Harrison/ Tim+Richard at Cruisers
10:00 Zac Grant at Rockslide

Sunday
1:00 Tony Rosario at Palisade Brewery

Live Music 9/20 - 9/25

Tuesday
6:00 Shaun Ray at Palisade Brewery
7:00 Jon Wayne and the Pain/ Suckafish at Mesa Theater
10:00 Open Mic at Cruisers

Wednesday
7:00 Blood on the Dance Floor at Mesa Theater
9:00 Open Mic at Rockslide

Thursday
7:00 Williams Brothers at Ella's Blues Room
8:00 The Wailers/ Zolopht at Mesa Theater

Friday
7:00 Georgia Sattelies/ Williams Brothers Band at Fruita Fall Fest
7:00 Tuck N Roll at Palisade Brewery
7:00 Haven Effect at TSV
8:00 Who's Bad Tribute at Mesa Theater
8:00 Jay Ketchum at The Warehouse
8:30  Miss Emily at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Johnson County Coroners at Cruisers

Saturday
12:00 Stray Grass/ Jenaveve Rose Mitchell/ Darryl Worley/ Jack + Jill at Fruita Fall Fest
5:00 Flat Top Reed/ Proper Medication at Red Fox Cellars
7:00 Scarlet Canary/ City of the Weak at TSV
7:00 Desert Moon at Palisade Brewery
8:00 Haven Effect at The Warehouse
8:30 Goodman Band at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Huey, Dewy and Louie at Cruisers

Sunday
11:00 Bluegrass Offenders at Fuita Fall Fest

Live Music 9/13 - 9/18

Tuesday
5:00 Donny Morales at Ale House
8:00 Kyle Harvie at Mesa Theater

Wednesday
9:00 Open Mic at Rockslide

Thursday
4:30 Zac Grant at Ella's Blues Room
5:30 Bobbie Walker/ Goodman band at Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 Act of Defiance at Mesa Theater, $10/$15

Friday
5:00 Dixie Fest at Mesa Theater, $10
6:00 Timber at Edgewater Brewery
4:30 TIm+Richard/Zolopht at Red Fox Cellars
7:00 Bluegrass Offenders at Palisade Brewery
8:00 The Real Deal at The Warehouse
8:30 Johnson County Coroners at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Advent Horizon at Cruisers

Saturday
10:00 Peggy Malone at Fruita Farmers Market
10:30 The Navigators/ Dixie Leadfoot & The Chrome Struts at Colorado Mountain Winefest
5:00 Dixie Fest at Mesa Theater, $10
7:00 Retrospectacle at Palisade Brewery
8:00 Andrew Tufano at The Warehouse
8:00 Coral Skye at Suds Brothers
8:30 Take Five at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Ulterior Motives at Cruisers

Sunday
1:00 Andrew Wynne at Palisade Brewery

Live Music 9/7 - 9/11

Thursday
8:30 Williams Brothers Band at Ella's Blues Room
9:00 Chris Epic at Mesa Theater

Friday
8:00 Tim + Richard/ Five 14 at Mesa Theater
8:30 Flat Top Reed at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Next 2 the Tracks at Cruisers

Saturday
10:00 Clyde and the Milltailers at Fruita Farmers Market
8:00 Coral Skye at Suds Brothers
8:30 Hoodoo Headz at Ella's Blues Room
9:30 Stephen J Push at Cruisers

Sunday
8:00  The Toasters/ Tight Thump at Baron's, $8/$10
8:00  Huntress/ September Mourning/ The Anchor/ Wolfson at Mesa Tehater, $10/$13
8:00  Gavlyn at TSV, $5
 

Live Music 8/29 - 9/4

Monday
8:00 Open Mic at Mesa Theater

Tuesday
5:00 Dubz (LPB) at Ale House Patio
7:30 Beth Bombara/ Leah Rachelle Band at Cavalcade
9:00 Ryan Harrison at Mesa Theater

Wednesday
5:00 Huey at Las Marias
9:00 Open Mic at Rockslide

Thursday
5:00 Downtown Farmers Market, TBA
9:00 Yellawolf at Mesa Theater, $28/$30

Friday
9:00 Clyde and the Milltailers at Baron's
9:30 Woody and the Sunshine at Cruisers

Saturday
10:00 Morgan Crouse at Fruita Farmers Market
7:00 Redlands at Mesa Theater, $10/$13
8:00 Bicylce Annie at Suds Brothers
9:00 Tankerays at The Warehouse
9:30 Nate Hancock/ Cody Snow at Cruisers

Sunday
6:00 Kubli Kahn at Mesa Theater, $10/15

Live Music 8/22 - 8/28

Tuesday
5:00 Jake and Melissa Statler at Ale House
6:00 Will Whalen at GJ Rockies game
9:00 Cody Snow at Mesa Theater

Wednesday
5:00 Huey at Las Marias
9:00  Open Mic at Rockslide Brewery

Thursday
4:30 Zac Grant at Ella's Blues Room
5:00 Ryan Harrison, John Devlin, Cody Snow at Thunderstruck
8:00 Wake Me at Mesa Theater, $8

Friday
6:00 Zolopht/Bronco Country at Baron's
7:00 We Speak Imaginese at Copper Club
7:00 LOCASH at The Warehouse
8:00 Bass Physics at Mesa Theater, $10
8:30 Hoodoo Hedz at Ella's Blues Room
9:00 TIffany Christopher at Cruisers, $5

Saturday
10:00 Straight Curves at Fruita Farmers Market
5:00 Zolopht/ Toaster at The Ale House
6:00 We Speak Imaginese at Edgewater
6:00 Bicycle Annie/Flat Top Reed at GJHS Auditorium, $10
8:30 Donny Morales at Ella's Blues Room
9:00 Jay Ketchum at The Warehouse
9:30 Melody Pond at Cruisers, $5

Live Music 8/15 - 8/21

Monday
8:00 Open Mic at Mesa Theater

Tuesday
5:00 David Mensch at Ale House
8:00 Whitechapel at Mesa Theater, $15

Wednesday
5:00 Huey at Las Marias
9:00 Open Mic at Rockslide

Thursday
4:30 AJ Fullerton at Ella's Blues Room
5:30 Downtown Farmers Market, music TBA

Friday
3:30 Palisade Peach Fest
7:00 Navigators at Wine Country Inn
7:00 Stray Grass at Palisade Brewery
8:30 Flat Top Reed at Ella's Blues Room
9:00 Clark Jensen at The Warehouse
9:00 Appleseed Collective at Sabrosa
9:30 Two Faces West at Cruisers

Saturday
10:00 Will Whalen at Fruita Farmers Market
12:30  Palisade Peach Fest
6:00 The Oxymorons and Bicycle Annie at the Warehouse
7:00 Zolopht at Palisade Brewery
7:30  Michael Fracasso & Gabrielle Louise at Cavalcade
8:00 Haven Effect at Suds Brothers
8:00 Ces Crew at Mesa Theater, $15/$20
8:30 The Working Stiffs at Ella's Blues Room
9:00 Chris Epic at Sabrosa
9:30 Gerry Goodman at Cruisers

Sunday
1:00  Zac Grant at Palisade Brewery
9:00 Clusterpluck at Cruisers