January 2019 Who is Where (Weekly events at the end)

January 1 Tuesday

January 2 Wednesday 6:30 Karaoke - KAFM Radio Room

January 3 Thursday 8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwellingtons

January 4 Friday 7:00 The Rock Dawgz - Palisade Brewery 8:30
Read Southall Band - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Wave 11 - Cruisers

January 5 Saturday 7:00 Erick Patrick Kelly with John Brown - Palisade Brewery
8:00 Oxymorons - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Landward Rogues - Cruisers

January 6 Sunday

January 7 Monday

January 8 Tuesday 6:00 Donny Morales - Palisade Brewery

January 9 Wednesday

January 10 Thursday
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwellingtons

January 11 Friday
7:00 Tun Weavers Collective - Palisade Brewery
8:00 The Yawpers/ Blackfoot Gypsies - Mesa Theater
8:00 Shane Smith and the Saints - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Primal J & The Neanderthals - Cruisers

January 12 Saturday
7:00 70’s Party with T-Bone - Palisade Brewery
7:00 Shea & Larren/ HopeKings - Benefit for Lexi at First Church of the Nazarene
7:30 Cavalcade Variety Show
8:30 Gary Russell Band - Warehouse 2565
9:30 David Mensch - Cruisers

January 13 Sunday
3:00 GJSO at the Movies - Avalon Theatre
4:00 Heartbeat - KAFM Radio Room

January 14 Monday

January 15 Tuesday
6:00 David Mensch - Palisade Brewery
7:00 Nappy Roots - Mesa Theater

January 16 Wednesday
7:00 Supersuckers - Mesa Theater

January 17 Thursday
8:00 The Floozies - Mesa Theater
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwellingtons

January 18 Friday
7:00 Still House String Band - Palisade Brewery
8:00 Marchfourth - Mesa Theater
8:30 Jack & Jill/ Wrong Impressions - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Peach Street Revival - Cruisers

January 19 Saturday
7:00 Goodman - Edgewater
7:00 Fort Vine - Palisade Brewery
8:30 Michael Ray- Warehouse 2565
9:00 40 Oz to Freedom - Mesa Theater
9:30 Haven Effect  - Cruisers

January 20 Sunday

January 21 Monday

January 22 Tuesday
6:00 Thomasina - Palisade Brewery

January 23 Wednesday

January 24 Thursday
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwellingtons

January 25 Friday
6:00 Fifth Reel - Robert Burns Celebration - KAFM Radio Room
7:00 Tuck & Roll - Palisade Brewery
8:30 Tight Thump/ Mount Orchid - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Litz - Cruisers

January 26 Saturday
7:00 Charlie Jenkins - Warehouse 2565
7:00 Head for the Hills - Mesa Theater
7:30 Crimson Finch - Cavalcade

January 27 Sunday

January 28 Monday

January 29 Tuesday

January 30 Wednesday
8:00 Tony Furtado Trio - Mesa Theater

January 31 Thursday
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwellingtons
9:00 Papadosio/ Cycles - Mesa Theater

February 1 Friday
8:00 Oxymorons - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Andrew Scotchie and the River Rats - Cruisers

February 2 Saturday
7:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood - Avalon Theatre
7:00 Atmosphere/ Dem Atlas - Mesa Theater
8:30 Union of None - Warehouse 2565 9:30 Gerry Goodman - Cruisers

 
 

Weekly events:
Sunday
9:00 Drag Queen Karaoke - Charlie Dwellingtons

Monday
8:03 Open Jelly - Intrinzik (Montrose)

Tuesday
7:00 Blues Jam - Charlie Dwellingtons
8:00 Quiz Ninjas - Cruisers
10:00 Open Mic - Cruisers

Thursday
7:00 Open Mic - Cavalcade
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwelllintons

Venue links:
Ale House - 2351 N 12th
Avalon Theatre - 645 Main
Baron’s - 539 Colorado
Cavalcade- 201 East Aspen, Fruita
Charlie Dwellingtons - 101 First Ave
Copeka Coffee - 1012 N 5th
Cruisers - 715 Horizon
Edgewater Brewery - 905 Suthers
KAFM Radio Room - 1310 Ute
Mesa Theater - 538 Main
Palisade Brewery - 200 Peach Ave, Palisade
Peach Street Distillery - 144 Kluge, Palisade
Warehouse 2565 - 2565 American Way