July 3 Wednesday
6:00 Roy Catlin - Ale House
8:00 Jack + Jill - Cruisers

July 4 Thursday

July 5 Friday
5:30 Casey Donahew - Warehouse 2565

July 6 Saturday
6:00 Zolopht/ Kimberly Dunn/ Wave 11 - Warehouse 2565
8:00 Soltones/ W.ill/ Badger : Badger/ The Company - Mesa Theater

July 7 Sunday

July 8 Monday

July 9 Tuesday

July 10 Wednesday
6:00 Jordan Pepper - Ale House
7:00 Young Dubliners/ Tankerays - Mesa Theater

July 11 Thursday
5:30 Wave 11 - Avalon Sunset Terrace
7:00 Mighty Mystic - Mesa Theater
7:30 Tab Benoit - Colorado River State Park
7:30 Dawn & Hawkes - KAFM Radio Room
8:00 Hackensaw Boys - Warehouse 2565
8:00 Zac Grant - Handlebar Tap House

July 12 Friday
7:00 Peach Street Revival - Ale House
7:00 Blue Oyster Cult - Las Colonias
7:00 The Aristocrats - Mesa Theater
9:00 Southside Highway - Warehouse 2565

July 13 Saturday
6:30 Boogie Machine - Grand River Vineyards
7:00 NVM - Mesa Theater
8:30 The Scones - Warehouse 2565

July 14 Sunday
7:00 Brewery Comedy Tour - Edgewater

July 15 Monday
7:30 Joseph Huber - Mesa Theater

July 16 Tuesday

July 17 Wednesday
6:00 Caleb Boles - Ale House

July 18 Thursday
7:00 Hinder - Mesa Theater

July 19 Friday
7:00 AJ Fullterton - Restoration Vineyards
7:00 SHSB - Charlie Dwellingtons
7:00 Ned LeDoux - Mesa County Fair
7:00 Twang Box - Ale House
8:00 Devotchka - Mesa Theater
9:00 NC-17’s/ The Shmuks/ Wrong Impressions - Baron’s
8:30 Shenandoah - Warehouse 2565

July 20 Saturday
6:00 Peach Street Revival - Talbot’s Cider
9:00 RedRock Outlaws - Warehouse 2565

July 21 Sunday
6:30 Landward Rogues - Sang Garden
7:00 Dead Girls Academy - Mesa Theater

July 22 Monday
7:00 Navy Band Southwest Brass Quintet - KAFM Radio Room

July 23 Tuesday
6:00 Clyde McGee- Palisade Brewery

July 24 Wednesday
6:00 Knotty G’s - Ale House

July 25 Thursday
5:30 32nd Street Brass Band - Avalon Sunset Terrace
7:00 Gary Allan - Las Colonias
8:00 The Workshy/ Jack + Jill - Rockslide Rhythm & Brews

July 26 Friday
7:00 Haymarket Squares - KAFM Radio Room
7:00 Still House String Band - Ale House
8:00 Ksuhdilla - Mesa Theater
9:00 Christie Huff - Warehouse 2565

July 27 Saturday
7:00 Stray Grass - Grand River Vineyards
7:30 Comedy Night - Charlie Dwellington’s
8:30 Chash’d Out/ Few Miles South - Warehouse 2565
9:30 Clyde Mcgee/ Jordyn Pepper - Cruisers

July 28 Sunday

July 29 Monday
7:00 Spose - Mesa Theater

July 30 Tuesday
7:00 Billy Bio/ NC-17’s - Mesa Theater

July 31 Wednesday
6:00 Ryan Hutchens - Ale House

August 1 Thursday
7:00 Pop Evil - Mesa Theater

August 2 Friday
7:00 Wave 11 - Mesa Theater
8:30 Sunny Sweeney - Warehouse 2565

August 3 Saturday
7:00 Hazel Miller Band - Grande River Vineyards
7:00 The Devil Wears Prada/ Bobaflex - Mesa Theater 
8:00 Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Warehouse 2565

August 4 Sunday
8:00 Granger Smith - Warehouse 2565

 
 

Weekly events:
Sunday
9:00 Drag Queen Karaoke - Charlie Dwellingtons

Monday
8:03 Open Jelly - Intrinzik (Montrose)

Tuesday
7:00 Blues Jam - Charlie Dwellingtons
8:00 Quiz Ninjas - Cruisers
10:00 Open Mic - Cruisers

Thursday
7:00 Open Mic - Cavalcade
8:03 Open Jelly - Charlie Dwelllintons

Venue links:
Ale House - 2351 N 12th
Avalon Theatre - 645 Main
Baron’s - 539 Colorado
Cavalcade- 201 East Aspen, Fruita
Charlie Dwellingtons - 101 First Ave
Copeka Coffee - 1012 N 5th
Cruisers - 715 Horizon
Edgewater Brewery - 905 Suthers
KAFM Radio Room - 1310 Ute
Mesa Theater - 538 Main
Palisade Brewery - 200 Peach Ave, Palisade
Peach Street Distillery - 144 Kluge, Palisade
Warehouse 2565 - 2565 American Way